The Official Home of Stephen F. Austin Athletics

    Events
    August 2014  |   September 2014  |   October 2014  |   November 2014  |   December 2014

    January 2015  |   February 2015  |   March 2015  |   April 2015  |   May 2015  |   June 2015

    March 2015
    Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
    01
    Softball
    LSU
    11:30 AM
    Baton Rouge, La.
    Track

    USA Track and Field Championships
    1:45 PM
    Boston, Mass.
    02
    Men's Basketball
    Incarnate Word
    7:00 PM
    William R. Johnson Coliseum
    03
    Baseball
    LSU
    6:30 PM
    Baton Rouge, La.
    04
    Softball
    North Texas
    2:00 PM
    SFA Softball Field
    05
    Softball
    Prairie View A&M
    3:00 PM
    SFA Softball Field
    Women's Basketball

    Northwestern State
    5:30 PM
    William R. Johnson Coliseum
    Men's Basketball

    Northwestern State
    8:00 PM
    William R. Johnson Coliseum
    06
    Women's Tennis
    New Mexico State
    10:00 AM
    Las Cruces, N.M.
    Baseball

    Central Arkansas
    6:30 PM
    Jaycees Field
    Bowling

    Music City Classic
    All Day
    Nashville, Tenn.
    07
    Softball
    Nicholls State
    1:00 PM
    Thibodaux, La.
    Baseball

    Central Arkansas
    2:00 PM
    Jaycees Field
    Softball

    Nicholls State
    3:00 PM
    Thibodaux, La.
    Women's Basketball

    Sam Houston State
    4:00 PM
    William R. Johnson Coliseum
    Men's Basketball

    Sam Houston State
    6:30 PM
    William R. Johnson Coliseum
    Bowling

    Music City Classic
    All Day
    Nashville, Tenn.
    08
    Women's Tennis
    Central Arkansas
    11:00 AM
    Schlief Tennis Complex
    Softball

    Nicholls State
    12:00 PM
    Thibodaux, La.
    Baseball

    Central Arkansas
    1:00 PM
    Jaycees Field
    Bowling

    Music City Classic
    All Day
    Nashville, Tenn.
    09
    Women's Golf
    Lady Eagle Invitational
    All Day
    Hattiesburg, Miss.
    10
    Baseball
    New Mexico
    7:00 PM
    Albuquerque, N.M.
    Women's Golf

    Lady Eagle Invitational
    All Day
    Hattiesburg, Miss.
    11
    Baseball
    New Mexico
    3:00 PM
    Albuquerque, N.M.
    Men's Basketball

    To Be Determined
    TBA
    Katy, Texas - Merrell Center
    12
    Women's Basketball
    To Be Determined
    TBA
    Katy, Texas - Merrell Center
    Men's Basketball

    To Be Determined
    TBA
    Katy, Texas - Merrell Center
    13
    Softball
    Central Arkansas
    4:00 PM
    Conway, Ark.
    Softball

    Central Arkansas
    6:00 PM
    Conway, Ark.
    Baseball

    New Orleans
    6:30 PM
    New Orleans, La.
    Men's Basketball

    To Be Determined
    TBA
    Katy, Texas - Merrell Center
    Women's Basketball

    To Be Determined
    TBA
    Katy, Texas - Merrell Center
    Track

    NCAA Indoor Championships
    All Day
    Fayetteville, Ark.
    Men's Golf

    Bandon Dunes Championship
    All Day
    Bandon, Ore.
    14
    Women's Tennis
    Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
    11:00 AM
    Corpus Christi, Texas
    Softball

    Central Arkansas
    1:00 PM
    Conway, Ark.
    Baseball

    New Orleans
    2:00 PM
    New Orleans, La.
    Track

    NCAA Indoor Championships
    All Day
    Fayetteville, Ark.
    Women's Basketball

    To Be Determined
    TBA
    Katy, Texas - Merrell Center
    Track

    Islander Spring Break Meet
    All Day
    Corpus Christi, Texas
    Bowling

    Incollegiate Team Sectionals
    All Day
    TBD
    Men's Basketball

    To Be Determined
    TBA
    Katy, Texas - Merrell Center
    Men's Golf

    Bandon Dunes Championship
    All Day
    Bandon, Ore.
    15
    Women's Tennis
    Incarnate Word
    10:00 AM
    San Antonio, Texas
    Women's Basketball

    SLC Championship
    12:00 PM
    Katy, Texas - Merrell Center
    Baseball

    New Orleans
    1:00 PM
    New Orleans, La.
    Women's Tennis

    UTSA
    4:00 PM
    San Antonio, Texas
    Men's Golf

    Bandon Dunes Championship
    All Day
    Bandon, Ore.
    Bowling

    Incollegiate Team Sectionals
    All Day
    TBD
    16
    17
    Softball
    UTSA
    5:00 PM
    San Antonio, Texas
    Baseball

    Kansas State
    6:30 PM
    Jaycees Field
    18
    Softball
    Texas State
    1:00 PM
    San Marcos, Texas
    Women's Tennis

    Cincinnati
    1:00 PM
    Houston, Texas
    Softball

    Texas State
    3:00 PM
    San Marcos, Texas
    Baseball

    Kansas State
    6:30 PM
    Jaycees Field
    19
    Track
    Alabama Relays
    All Day
    Tuscaloosa, Ala.
    20
    Softball
    Southeastern Louisiana
    1:00 PM
    SFA Softball Field
    Softball

    Southeastern Louisiana
    3:00 PM
    SFA Softball Field
    Baseball

    Northwestern State
    6:30 PM
    Jaycees Field
    Track

    Alabama Relays
    All Day
    Tuscaloosa, Ala.
    21
    Women's Tennis
    Abilene Christian
    11:00 AM
    Schlief Tennis Complex
    Softball

    Southeastern Louisiana
    12:00 PM
    SFA Softball Field
    Baseball

    Northwestern State
    2:00 PM
    Jaycees Field
    Track

    Alabama Relays
    All Day
    Tuscaloosa, Ala.
    Bowling

    Southland Bowling League Championship
    All Day
    Houston, Texas
    22
    Baseball
    Northwestern State
    1:00 PM
    Jaycees Field
    Women's Tennis

    Louisiana Tech
    2:00 PM
    Ruston,La.
    Women's Golf

    MSU Ocala Spring Invitational
    All Day
    Ocala, Fla.
    Bowling

    Southland Bowling League Championship
    All Day
    Houston, Texas
    23
    Women's Golf
    MSU Ocala Spring Invitational
    All Day
    Ocala, Fla.
    Men's Golf

    Wallace Jones ULM Warhawk Intercollegiate
    All Day
    Delhi, La.
    24
    Baseball
    West Virginia
    2:00 PM
    Jaycees Field
    Men's Golf

    Wallace Jones ULM Warhawk Intercollegiate
    All Day
    Delhi, La.
    25
    Softball
    Prairie View A&M
    2:00 PM
    Prairie View, Texas
    26
    Track
    Texas Relays
    All Day
    Austin, Texas
    27
    Softball
    Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
    1:00 PM
    Corpus Christi, Texas
    Softball

    Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
    3:00 PM
    Corpus Christi, Texas
    Baseball

    A&M-Corpus Christi
    6:30 PM
    Corpus Christi, Texas
    Track

    Texas Relays
    All Day
    Austin, Texas
    28
    Women's Tennis
    Northwestern State
    11:00 AM
    Schlief Tennis Complex
    Softball

    Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
    12:00 PM
    Corpus Christi, Texas
    Baseball

    A&M-Corpus Christi
    2:00 PM
    Corpus Christi, Texas
    Track

    Texas Relays
    All Day
    Austin, Texas
    29
    Baseball
    A&M-Corpus Christi
    1:00 PM
    Corpus Christi, Texas
    30
    Men's Golf
    UALR First Tee Classic
    All Day
    Little Rock, Ark.
    Women's Golf

    UALR/SU Womens Golf Invitational
    All Day
    Little Rock, Ark.
    31
    Baseball
    Arkansas-Little Rock
    6:30 PM
    Little Rock, Ark.
    Men's Golf

    UALR First Tee Classic
    All Day
    Little Rock, Ark.
    Women's Golf

    UALR/SU Womens Golf Invitational
    All Day
    Little Rock, Ark.




      COMING SOON