August 2015  |   September 2015  |   October 2015  |   November 2015  |   December 2015

January 2016  |   February 2016  |   March 2016  |   April 2016  |   May 2016  |   June 2016

February 2016
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

01
Men's Golf
Sea Best Invitational
14th/15 teams
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
02
Men's Golf
Sea Best Invitational
14th/15 teams
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
03
04
Women's Basketball
Northwestern State
W, 68-52
William R. Johnson Coliseum
05
Track
New Mexico Collegiate Classic
Pesek: 1st
Albuquerque, N.M.
06
Track
New Mexico Collegiate Classic
Payne: 16 Foot Jump
Albuquerque, N.M.
Women's Tennis

Oklahoma
L, 6-1
Norman, Okla.
Women's Basketball

Houston Baptist
W, 64-50
Houston, Texas
Men's Basketball

Houston Baptist
W, 72-66
Houston, Texas
07
08
Men's Basketball
Northwestern State
7:00 PM
William R. Johnson Coliseum
09
10
11
Women's Basketball
Incarnate Word
7:00 PM
William R. Johnson Coliseum
12
Softball
Seton Hall
11:00 AM
Monroe, La.
Women's Tennis

Arkansas State
1:00 PM
Nacogdoches, Texas
Softball

Prairie View A&M
5:00 PM
Monroe, La.
Bowling

SFA Stormin Ladyjack Classic
All Day
Houston, Texas
Women's Golf

FCGU Eagle Invitational
All Day
Estero, Fla.
13
Softball
Grambling St.
9:00 AM
Monroe, La.
Women's Tennis

Louisiana-Monroe
3:00 PM
Monroe, La.
Softball

Louisiana-Monroe
3:00 PM
Monroe, La.
Women's Basketball

Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
4:00 PM
William R. Johnson Coliseum
Men's Basketball

A&M-Corpus Christi
6:00 PM
William R. Johnson Coliseum
Women's Golf

FCGU Eagle Invitational
All Day
Estero, Fla.
Bowling

SFA Stormin Ladyjack Classic
All Day
Houston, Texas
14
Softball
Prairie View A&M
11:00 AM
Monroe, La.
Bowling

SFA Stormin Ladyjack Classic
All Day
Houston, Texas
Women's Golf

FCGU Eagle Invitational
All Day
Estero, Fla.
15
Track
SLC Indoor Championships
8:30 AM
Birmingham, Ala.
Men's Basketball

Incarnate Word
7:00 PM
William R. Johnson Coliseum
16
Track
SLC Indoor Championships
8:30 AM
Birmingham, Ala.
17
Women's Tennis
Louisiana Tech
1:00 PM
Nacogdoches, Texas
Softball

Florida State
5:00 PM
Tallahassee, Fla.
18
Women's Basketball
Lamar
7:00 PM
Beaumont, Texas
19
Softball
Elon
12:15 PM
Orlando, Fla.
Baseball

UT Arlington
2:30 PM
Arlington, Texas
Softball

Florida
4:45 PM
Orlando, Fla.
Bowling

UW-Whitewater Warhawk Classic
All Day
Kenosha, Wis.
20
Baseball
Oklahoma State
11:00 AM
Arlington, Texas
Softball

Stetson
12:15 PM
Orlando, Fla.
Women's Basketball

Nicholls State
1:00 PM
Thibodaux, La.
Women's Tennis

Texas A&M
1:00 PM
College Station, Texas
Softball

Georgia
2:30 PM
Orlando, Fla.
Men's Basketball

Nicholls
3:30 PM
Thibodaux, La.
Bowling

UW-Whitewater Warhawk Classic
All Day
Kenosha, Wis.
21
Softball
Missouri
9:00 AM
Orlando, Fla.
Baseball

Oklahoma State
11:00 AM
Arlington, Texas
Baseball

UT Arlington
2:30 PM
Arlington, Texas
Bowling

UW-Whitewater Warhawk Classic
All Day
Kenosha, Wis.
22
Men's Basketball
Lamar
7:00 PM
Beaumont, Texas
Women's Golf

Battle at the Rock
All Day
Riverside, Calif.
23
Baseball
Texas A&M
6:30 PM
College Station, Texas
Women's Golf

Battle at the Rock
All Day
Riverside, Calif.
24
Softball
Texas Southern
3:00 PM
SFA Softball Field
Women's Basketball

Incarnate Word
6:00 PM
San Antonio, Texas
25
26
Softball
UTSA
1:30 PM
Oxford, Miss.
Softball

Ole Miss
6:30 PM
Oxford, Miss.
Baseball

Sacred Heart
6:30 PM
Jaycees Field
27
Softball
Northern Iowa
11:00 AM
Oxford, Miss.
Women's Tennis

Central Arkansas
12:00 PM
Conway, Ark.
Baseball

Sacred Heart
2:00 PM
Jaycees Field
Women's Basketball

Houston Baptist
4:00 PM
William R. Johnson Coliseum
Men's Basketball

Houston Baptist
6:00 PM
William R. Johnson Coliseum
Softball

TBD
TBA
Oxford, Miss.
28
Baseball
Sacred Heart
1:00 PM
Jaycees Field
Men's Golf

NIT at Omni Tucson Invitational
TBA
Tucson, Ariz.
Softball

TBD
TBA
Oxford, Miss.
29
Men's Basketball
Incarnate Word
6:00 PM
San Antonio, Texas





  • SHOP NOW

    Get your official SFA Gear!

PARTNERS & SPONSORS