The Official Home of Stephen F. Austin Athletics

    Events
    August 2013  |   September 2013  |   October 2013  |   November 2013  |   December 2013

    January 2014  |   February 2014  |   March 2014  |   April 2014  |   May 2014  |   June 2014

    April 2014
    Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday


    01
    Baseball
    Arkansas-Little Rock
    W, 3-1
    Little Rock, Ark.
    Women's Golf

    HBU Womens Intercollegiate
    5th of 13 teams
    Sugar Land, Texas
    02
    Softball
    North Texas
    L, 5-4
    Denton, Texas
    03
    04
    Women's Tennis
    New Orleans
    W, 4-0
    Nacogdoches, Texas
    Track

    Skechers Carl Kight Invitational
    3: 1st place
    Nacogdoches, Texas
    Baseball

    Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
    L, 9-8
    Corpus Christi, Texas
    05
    Track
    Skechers Carl Kight Invitational
    Women: 1st; Men: 2nd
    Nacogdoches, Texas
    Softball

    Abilene Christian
    L, 4-3 (10)
    SFA Softball Field
    Women's Tennis

    Southeastern Louisiana
    W, 6-1
    Nacogdoches, Texas
    Softball

    Abilene Christian
    W, 12-4 (6)
    SFA Softball Field
    Baseball

    Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
    W, 12-10
    Corpus Christi, Texas
    06
    Softball
    Abilene Christian
    Cancelled
    SFA Softball Field
    Baseball

    Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
    W, 7-6
    Corpus Christi, Texas
    07
    Men's Golf
    Jim West Intercollegiate
    8th of 14 teams
    McKinney, Texas
    08
    Baseball
    New Mexico
    L, 9-6
    Jaycees Field
    Men's Golf

    Jim West Intercollegiate
    6th of 14 teams
    McKinney, Texas
    09
    Baseball
    New Mexico
    L, 6-3
    Jaycees Field
    10
    11
    Baseball
    Oral Roberts
    L, 11-1 (7)
    Jaycees Field
    Track

    Incarnate Word Invitational
    3: 1st place
    San Antonio, Texas
    12
    Women's Tennis
    McNeese State
    L, 7-0
    Lake Charles, La.
    Softball

    Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
    L, 2-1
    Corpus Christi, Texas
    Baseball

    Oral Roberts
    L, 7-1
    Jaycees Field
    Softball

    Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
    L, 3-1
    Corpus Christi, Texas
    Football

    Spring Game
    6:30 PM
    Nacogdoches, Texas
    Track

    Incarnate Word Invitational
    Women: 1st; Men: 2nd
    San Antonio, Texas
    13
    Baseball
    Oral Roberts
    L, 4-0
    Jaycees Field
    Women's Tennis

    Nicholls State
    L, 5-2
    Thibodaux, La.
    Softball

    Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
    W, 4-0 (9)
    Corpus Christi, Texas
    14
    15
    Softball
    Louisiana Tech
    L, 3-2
    SFA Softball Field
    Baseball

    Arkansas
    L, 7-2
    Fayetteville, Ark.
    Women's Golf

    Southland Conference Championships
    4th of 10 teams
    Magnolia, Texas
    16
    Women's Golf
    Southland Conference Championships
    5th of 10 teams
    Magnolia, Texas
    17
    Baseball
    Abilene Christian
    W, 12-8
    Abilene, Texas
    Women's Golf

    Southland Conference Championships
    5th of 10 teams
    Magnolia, Texas
    18
    Women's Tennis
    Sam Houston State
    W, 5-2
    Nacogdoches, Texas
    Baseball

    Abilene Christian
    L, 8-6
    Abilene, Texas
    Softball

    Southeastern Louisiana
    W, 2-1
    Hammond, La.
    Softball

    Southeastern Louisiana
    L, 9-1 (5)
    Hammond, La.
    Track

    Central Arkansas Open
    All Day
    Conway, Ark.
    Track

    Mt Sac Relays
    All Day
    Walnut, Calif.
    19
    Women's Tennis
    Lamar
    L, 5-2
    Nacogdoches, Texas
    Softball

    Southeastern Louisiana
    L, 4-3
    Hammond, La.
    Baseball

    Abilene Christian
    L, 3-0
    Abilene, Texas
    Track

    Central Arkansas Open
    16: 1st Place; 14 Meet Records
    Conway, Ark.
    Track

    Mt Sac Relays
    All Day
    Walnut, Calif.
    20
    21
    Men's Golf
    Southland Conference Championships
    T-4th of 12 teams
    McKinney, Texas
    22
    Baseball
    Dallas Baptist
    L, 7-6 (10)
    Dallas, Texas
    Men's Golf

    Southland Conference Championships
    2nd of 12 teams
    McKinney, Texas
    23
    Men's Golf
    Southland Conference Championships
    T-3rd of 12 teams
    McKinney, Texas
    24
    Track
    Penn Relays
    All Day
    Philadelphia, Pa.
    25
    Baseball
    Lamar
    W, 10-2
    Jaycees Field
    Track

    Penn Relays
    All Day
    Philadelphia, Pa.
    Women's Tennis

    Nicholls State
    W, 4-1
    Corpus Christi, Texas
    26
    Softball
    Lamar
    W, 8-0 (5)
    SFA Softball Field
    Baseball

    Lamar
    L, 7-3
    Jaycees Field
    Softball

    Lamar
    W, 5-0
    SFA Softball Field
    Track

    J Fred Duckett Twilight
    6: 1st place
    Houston, Texas
    Women's Tennis

    Northwestern State
    L, 4-1
    Corpus Christi, Texas
    Track

    Penn Relays
    All Day
    Philadelphia, Pa.
    27
    Baseball
    Lamar
    L, 5-4
    Jaycees Field
    Softball

    Lamar
    W, 8-7
    SFA Softball Field
    Women's Tennis

    Southland Conference Tournament
    All Day
    Corpus Christi, Texas
    28
    29
    Baseball
    No 13 TCU
    L, 14-4
    Jaycees Field
    30
    Softball
    Texas Southern
    W, 10-6
    Houston, Texas



      COMING SOON