The Official Home of Stephen F. Austin Athletics

    blank
    Chasity Clark
    Chasity Clark

    Class:
    Sophomore

    Hometown:
    Garland, Texas

    High School:
    Garland

    Event:
    Sprints

    Experience:
    2L

    05/12/2013

    Track & Field Sweeps Southland Outdoor Titles

    SFA combined for 29 All-SLC performances, and six titles Sunday afternoon

    04/06/2013

    Records Fall at Skechers-SFA Alumni Invitational

    Arthur and Byrd set new SFA records at annual home meet.

    03/31/2013

    'Jacks 1,600M Relay Sets School Record at Texas Relays

    Ladyjacks 4x200M Relay places fourth on final day

    02/28/2013

    SFA T&F Athletes Honored by Southland

    Honors come pouring in following sweep of the indoor championships

    02/23/2013

    SFA Track & Field Sweeps SLC Championships

    Both men and women won league titles in Oklahoma.

    2014 Outdoor (Sophomore):
    · 4th place in 100m at Southland Conference Championship, 11.68 seconds
    · 5th place in 200m at SLC Championship, 24.22 seconds
    · Ran leg of 4x400m that finished 20th at NCAA West Preliminary Rounds
    · Ran leg of 4x100m relay that won Skechers Carl Kight Invitational, UIW Invitational and UCA Open
    · 1st place 100m at Skechers Carl Kight Invitational
    · 1st place 200m at UCA Open in meet record and personal best time, 23.97
    · Ran leg of 4x200m relay that finished 4th at Texas Relays

    2014 Indoor (Sophomore):
    · 4th place in 60m at SLC Championship, 7.59 seconds
    · 4th place in 200m at SLC Championship, 24.60
    · 2nd place in 60m at Houston Indoor Opener
    · 3rd place in 60m at Texas A&M 12-Team Invitational
    · Ran leg of 4x400m relay that won Texas A&M 12-Team Invitational and Houston Tune Up

    2013 Outdoor (Freshman):
    · 6th place in 100m at SLC Championship, 11.80 seconds
    · 7th place in 200m at SLC Championship, 24.47
    · Ran leg of 3rd place 4x100m relay at SLC Championship
    · Skechers SFA Alumni Invitational: 1st 4x100m, 2nd 100m, 3rd 200m

    2013 Indoor (Freshman):
    · 1st place in 200m at SLC Championship, 24.60 seconds
    · 4th place in 60m at SLC Championship, 7.59 seconds
    · Top 10 finishes in 60m, 200m and 4x400m at Iowa State Classic
    · Top 10 finishes in 60m, 200m at Sooner Invitational

      COMING SOON